Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,2453,259
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,9613,704
AlgiersAlgeria 5,9633,705
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8253,620
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3945,216
AzulArgentina 8,4925,277
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3417,047
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5735,949
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4287,101
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3107,028
AmberleyAustralia 12,9148,025
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4333,997
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3723,960
AimoresBrazil 6,8384,249
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6674,143
AltamiraBrazil 8,3385,181
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8095,474
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,1414,438
ApodiBrazil 6,7214,176
AracajuBrazil 6,5294,057
AracuaiBrazil 6,9744,334
AragarcasBrazil 8,0625,010
AraxaBrazil 7,4494,629
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5814,090
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,9659,299
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,9169,269
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7328,533
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,2536,371
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,4337,105
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,7197,904
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,9408,041
AbecheChad 3,0551,899
AntofagastaChile 9,7676,069
AricaChile 9,8926,147
AltaiChina 9,3475,808
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1916,954
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1676,939
AraucaColombia 10,6056,590
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,9146,782
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,7626,687
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8856,764
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0253,123
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,9293,063
AswanEgypt 4,3012,673
AsyutEgypt 4,5912,853
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7937,950
AsmaraEritrea 3,6452,265
AssabEritrea 3,6622,276
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0441,892
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,3383,939
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,75710,413
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,9873,720
AccraGhana 3,3372,074
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,0543,762
AthensGreece 5,7313,561
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,7013,543
AasiaatGreenland 10,8546,745
AmmassalikGreenland 10,1166,286
AputiteqGreenland 10,0586,250
AkureyriIceland 9,4465,870
AgraIndia 7,4534,631
AhmedabadIndia 6,7524,196
AkolaIndia 7,0134,358
AllahabadIndia 7,6844,775
AmritsarIndia 7,4574,634
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5317,165
AbadanIran 5,5743,463
ArakIran 5,9983,727
AlbengaItaly 6,5814,089
AlgheroItaly 6,2143,861
AmendolaItaly 6,1713,835
AnconaItaly 6,4293,995
ArezzoItaly 6,4404,002
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,6442,264
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,5902,231
AbashiriJapan 13,5248,404
AburatsuJapan 12,5087,773
AikawaJapan 13,1208,153
AjiroJapan 13,2208,215
AkitaJapan 13,2628,241
AkuneJapan 12,3977,703
AomoriJapan 13,3038,266
AsahikawaJapan 13,3808,315
AsosanJapan 12,4827,756
AmmanJordan 5,2443,258
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,3465,186
AinaziLatvia 7,9404,934
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,6601,653
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,9271,819
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,6651,656
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,8391,764
AtarMauritania 5,4753,402
AgalegaMauritius 3,6562,272
AcapulcoMexico 13,8928,633
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9966,212
AltaiMongolia 9,8486,120
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3176,411
AgadirMorocco 6,0063,732
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5004,660
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6517,862
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1868,194
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6038,453
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6738,497
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6748,497
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,3017,644
AgadezNiger 3,7772,347
AsuncionParaguay 8,4565,254
ArequipaPeru 10,0746,260
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,3587,058
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8319,216
AradRomania 6,6414,127
AjanRussia 12,7867,945
AldanRussia 11,9977,455
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5044,663
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5405,928
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,1928,198
AnadyrRussia 13,9928,695
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8015,469
ArmavirRussia 6,7554,198
AstrakhanRussia 7,1024,413
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,56210,292
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0934,408
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3873,969
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2733,898
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2053,856
Abu HamedSudan 3,8432,388
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1631,966
AqiqSudan 3,9002,423
ArbaatSudan 4,0082,491
AromaSudan 3,5662,216
AtbaraSudan 3,6712,281
Abu KamalSyria 5,6543,514
AleppoSyria 5,7233,556
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2505,748
AtakpameTogo 3,3782,099
AdanaTurkey 5,7603,580
AfyonTurkey 5,8653,644
AnkaraTurkey 6,0323,749
AntalyaTurkey 5,6613,518
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7864,217
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2025,097
AberporthUk 7,7734,830
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7834,836
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,5404,064
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7564,198
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4353,377
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4233,370
ArtigasUruguay 8,2705,139
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8707,998
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5178,400
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,1939,441
Abilene, TxUsa 13,8728,620
Ada, MnUsa 13,3728,309
Adrian, MiUsa 12,4177,716
Aiken, ScUsa 12,2257,597
Akron, OhUsa 12,2037,583
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,3338,906
Albany, GaUsa 12,3997,705
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,5837,198
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1638,180
Albion, NeUsa 13,5668,430
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,4598,985
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0058,082
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,5218,402
Algona, IaUsa 13,2248,218
Alice, TxUsa 13,7448,541
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,6977,269
Alliance, NeUsa 13,9518,670
Alma, MiUsa 12,4967,765
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,3737,689
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,2738,869
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,0168,710
Amherst, MaUsa 11,5107,152
Amite, LaUsa 13,0138,087
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,6909,129
Anderson, InUsa 12,5907,824
Anderson, ScUsa 12,3227,657
Angelica, NyUsa 11,9217,408
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,4177,716
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,9079,263
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,4847,758
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1657,559
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,2837,633
Ashland, WiUsa 12,9258,032
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,2559,480
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3718,309
Athens, GaUsa 12,3467,672
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,4467,734
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6117,215
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9089,264
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4388,351
Augusta, GaUsa 12,2187,592
Augusta, MtUsa 14,4408,973
Aurora, IlUsa 12,7477,921
Austin, TxUsa 13,7038,515
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,5694,703
AndizanUzbekistan 7,8744,893
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5066,528
AdenYemen 3,7972,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -