Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,1494,443
BustAfghanistan 6,6684,144
BatnaAlgeria 5,7583,578
BecharAlgeria 5,6923,537
BejaiaAlgeria 5,8993,666
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5603,455
BiskraAlgeria 5,6793,529
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,9563,079
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,3075,162
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,1575,069
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,1725,078
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,5014,661
ByrdAntarctica 9,3935,837
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6685,386
BarilocheArgentina 9,3745,825
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3995,219
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2137,589
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9638,055
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4826,514
BrestBelarus 7,3004,536
BrusselsBelgium 7,3834,588
Belize CityBelize 12,6927,887
BeninBenin 3,1831,978
BohiconBenin 3,2712,033
BermudaBermuda 10,6066,591
BageBrazil 8,0304,990
BambuiBrazil 7,3444,564
BarbacenaBrazil 7,1014,413
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8454,253
BarcelosBrazil 9,5535,936
BarraBrazil 7,1854,465
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5314,680
BarreirasBrazil 7,3614,574
BelémBrazil 7,9804,959
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,1324,432
BelterraBrazil 8,6495,375
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3274,553
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7034,787
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1724,457
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6104,729
BrevesBrazil 8,1915,090
BurgasBulgaria 6,2473,882
BurundiBurundi 1,325823
BatouriCameroon 2,2221,381
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,4297,102
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,8929,254
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,7457,920
Banff, AbCanada 14,4318,968
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,0257,473
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4456,491
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,3228,900
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1738,186
Blue River, BcCanada 14,5809,060
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,8817,383
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,0089,326
Brandon, MbCanada 13,4968,387
Broadview, SkCanada 13,6578,487
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2667,001
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,1119,390
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5885,958
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,7369,157
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,0158,088
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,0581,279
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,6491,646
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,2975,777
BeijingChina 11,2356,981
BarranquillaColombia 11,1316,917
Benito SalasColombia 10,9946,832
BogotáColombia 10,9146,782
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9994,349
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9101,187
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,502933
BaniDominican Republic 10,8316,730
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,9096,779
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7706,693
BahariyaEgypt 4,6972,919
Beni SuefEgypt 4,8152,992
BiarritzFrance 6,8154,235
BordeauxFrance 6,9204,300
BrestFrance 7,4084,603
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,63410,336
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,63610,338
BitamGabon 2,1591,342
BanjulGambia 5,3033,296
BerlinGermany 7,3994,598
BrockenGermany 7,3644,576
BokeGuinea 4,9913,102
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1173,180
BudapestHungary 6,7994,225
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7914,220
BangaloreIndia 6,6864,154
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5364,062
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8174,857
BikanerIndia 7,1064,416
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3836,452
BabolsarIran 6,3873,969
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7793,591
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,3033,917
Bandar LengehIran 5,6193,491
BirjandIran 6,4263,993
BushehrIran 5,5853,470
BaghdadIraq 5,6623,519
BasraIraq 5,5693,460
BelmulletIreland 8,1595,070
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9764,956
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1143,799
BergamoItaly 6,7204,176
BolognaItaly 6,5664,080
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7754,210
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,9543,700
BrindisiItaly 6,0503,759
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7332,320
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9082,429
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4695,263
BeirutLebanon 5,4263,372
BenghaziLibya 5,0813,158
BirzaiLithuania 7,7554,819
BitolaMacedonia 6,0723,773
BlantyreMalawi 1,297806
BvumbweMalawi 1,312815
BintuluMalaysia 10,0826,265
BamakoMali 4,4992,796
Bko-SMali 4,4862,788
BougounMali 4,3702,716
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7233,556
BaitagMongolia 9,4985,902
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8576,125
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6336,607
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1106,904
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0236,850
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1586,312
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0446,863
BulganMongolia 10,4526,495
BhamawMyanmar 9,0685,635
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5747,814
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6177,840
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3838,316
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1157,529
BilmaNiger 3,7532,332
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6212,250
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7956,087
BergenNorway 8,3735,203
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3715,202
BjornoyaNorway 9,7956,087
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0135,601
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8325,488
BadinPakistan 6,5334,060
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2244,489
BalakotPakistan 7,5174,671
BarkhanPakistan 6,9444,315
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5987,207
BascoPhilippines 11,4337,105
BialystokPoland 7,4104,605
BejaPortugal 6,5794,088
BragancaPortugal 6,8714,270
BistritaRomania 6,7494,194
BucharestRomania 6,4614,015
BajkitRussia 10,4736,508
BarabinskRussia 9,2225,731
BarnaulRussia 9,3815,830
BerezovoRussia 9,3215,792
BiserRussia 8,6435,371
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1787,568
BogdarinRussia 11,2586,996
BogucanyRussia 10,4016,463
BomnakRussia 12,2417,607
BorRussia 10,1636,315
BorzjaRussia 11,4027,085
BratskRussia 10,5716,569
BelgradeSerbia 6,4924,034
BoSierra Leone 4,5322,816
BontheSierra Leone 4,5772,844
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8864,279
BerberaSomalia 3,5992,236
BusanSouth Korea 12,3047,646
BadajozSpain 6,6064,105
BarcelonaSpain 6,4694,020
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7894,219
BabanusaSudan 2,8131,748
BaselSwitzerland 6,9654,328
BernSwitzerland 6,9004,288
BangkokThailand 9,0505,624
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0605,630
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0035,594
BizerteTunisia 5,8163,614
BalikesirTurkey 5,9313,686
BursaTurkey 6,0053,731
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9964,347
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1355,055
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0705,015
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0715,016
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7194,797
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5514,692
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5044,663
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,5219,645
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,9048,640
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,7887,325
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5928,446
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5938,447
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9628,055
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0758,125
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,7578,549
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,1667,560
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3457,050
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7188,525
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0768,126
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,6329,714
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,7469,164
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,4537,117
Bettles, AkUsa 14,0668,741
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,3378,909
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,5317,787
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,2548,857
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,7577,306
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6627,868
Bishop, CaUsa 15,3789,556
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,6558,485
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,1017,520
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1537,552
Blaine, WaUsa 14,9899,314
Blakely, GaUsa 12,4897,761
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5037,148
Boerne, TxUsa 13,8068,579
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,9089,264
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8297,972
Boonton, NjUsa 11,6147,217
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3537,055
Bowler, WiUsa 12,7997,954
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,5957,827
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,0248,093
Brenham, TxUsa 13,5798,438
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,5117,153
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0688,121
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,2747,627
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,9237,409
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,8557,988
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,7528,545
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9658,057
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6928,508
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1968,200
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,0849,373
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,0947,516
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,3337,664
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,9857,448
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1738,186
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,1527,551
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0178,089
Burlington, VtUsa 11,5497,177
Burns, OregonUsa 15,1069,387
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3574,572
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0356,236
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5286,542
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 940584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -