Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,8794,275
ChlefAlgeria 5,9863,720
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8043,607
CeresArgentina 8,7965,466
ChamicalArgentina 9,1965,714
ChepesArgentina 9,2045,719
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9815,581
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4005,220
CórdobaArgentina 8,9825,582
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9775,579
CorrientesArgentina 8,5315,301
CairnsAustralia 12,8667,995
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,1647,559
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4345,862
CedunaAustralia 11,0636,875
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4357,727
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1907,575
Cobar MoAustralia 12,1227,533
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7457,920
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7797,941
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8396,735
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4815,270
CharnocksBarbados 9,5675,945
CotonouBenin 3,1831,978
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,8294,244
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,9084,293
CabroboBrazil 6,8224,240
CaceresBrazil 8,6335,365
CaetiteBrazil 7,0744,396
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4784,025
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2315,115
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9464,938
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,2734,520
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9694,330
CanavieirasBrazil 6,6594,138
CaparaoBrazil 6,9114,295
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7364,807
CaratingaBrazil 6,9484,318
CaravelasBrazil 6,6664,142
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2104,481
CarolinaBrazil 7,7274,801
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6994,784
CataguasesBrazil 6,9894,343
CatalaoBrazil 7,5744,707
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6384,747
CaxiasBrazil 7,3404,561
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7734,830
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4634,016
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,0454,378
ChapecoBrazil 7,9334,930
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5905,338
CipoBrazil 6,6844,154
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9024,910
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0904,406
CordeiroBrazil 6,9504,319
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3134,544
CorumbaBrazil 8,5535,315
CoximBrazil 8,2805,146
CrateusBrazil 7,0424,376
CuiabaBrazil 8,4795,269
CuritibaBrazil 7,6194,735
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,3468,915
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,8637,993
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,0559,355
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1476,927
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,4037,086
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,4657,124
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3398,289
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,1459,411
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,1629,422
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,5836,576
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,6719,117
Chapais, QcCanada 11,7217,283
Charlo, NbCanada 11,0806,885
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8066,715
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8076,716
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,0349,342
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9976,834
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,5297,785
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,0177,467
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,0336,856
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,8437,981
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,2958,262
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4857,137
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,9428,664
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,1957,578
Comox, BcCanada 15,0539,354
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2748,249
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,1557,553
Coronation, AbCanada 14,1398,786
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,5409,036
ChicoChile 9,2805,767
ChillanChile 9,5665,944
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6495,996
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6495,996
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4125,848
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5375,926
ChangchunChina 12,0197,469
ChangduChina 9,3215,792
ChangshaChina 10,6886,641
ChengduChina 9,9256,167
ChongqingChina 10,1256,292
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8186,722
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5824,090
CamagueyCuba 11,6747,254
CasablancaCuba 12,1537,552
ChebCzech Republic 7,1504,443
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7604,822
CabreraDominican Republic 10,8166,721
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,8836,763
CotuiDominican Republic 10,8266,727
CanarEcuador 11,2416,985
CairoEgypt 4,9343,066
CaenFrance 7,3484,566
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0464,378
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5745,328
CocobeachGabon 2,1981,366
CologneGermany 7,3424,562
ChiosGreece 5,7803,592
CorfuGreece 5,9193,678
ConakryGuinea 4,7992,982
CatacamasHonduras 12,4017,706
CholutecaHonduras 12,5027,769
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9454,316
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5895,337
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5895,337
ChahbaharIran 5,9283,684
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0755,018
ClonesIreland 8,0595,008
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1005,033
CorkIreland 7,8874,901
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8824,898
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,0473,758
CameriItaly 6,7264,180
CampobassoItaly 6,1883,845
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,1053,793
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,0213,742
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1153,800
Cape MeleItaly 6,5704,083
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0103,735
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,7333,563
CerviaItaly 6,5164,049
CiampinoItaly 6,2483,882
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5414,065
Cisa PassItaly 6,5864,093
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,2863,906
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7714,207
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,6473,509
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,8753,651
ChibaJapan 13,3068,269
ChichibuJapan 13,2118,209
ChichijimaJapan 13,5458,417
ChoshiJapan 13,3738,310
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4873,409
ChilekaMalawi 1,297806
ChitedzeMalawi 1,137707
ChitipaMalawi 1,185736
ChihuahuaMexico 14,5269,027
ComitanMexico 13,0778,126
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3788,935
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2286,977
ChoirMongolia 10,7256,665
CasablancaMorocco 6,1703,834
ChindeMozambique 1,532952
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3225,171
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6737,875
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9558,050
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9558,051
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1818,191
CondegaNicaragua 12,4237,720
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0945,030
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0647,497
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,2007,581
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,2167,591
ChhorPakistan 6,6624,140
ChitralPakistan 7,5044,663
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1505,064
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4655,260
CajamarcaPeru 11,0616,874
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0226,849
ChiclayoPeru 11,2156,969
ChimbotePeru 11,0086,841
CuzcoPeru 10,1896,331
CzestochowaPoland 7,1664,453
CoimbraPortugal 6,8034,228
CalafatRomania 6,3963,974
CeahlauRomania 6,7414,189
ClujRomania 6,7064,167
ConstantaRomania 6,4464,005
CraiovaRomania 6,4323,997
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,2707,004
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9506,183
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3897,699
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,6508,482
Cape UelenRussia 14,0838,751
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0508,109
CaraRussia 11,5767,193
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7415,432
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,0908,134
ChitaRussia 11,2046,962
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,2156,969
CokurdahRussia 12,6627,869
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9777,443
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,3181,440
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,1407,544
CaceresSpain 6,6374,124
CadizSpain 6,3643,955
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4804,027
CordobaSpain 6,4143,986
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6644,141
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,2665,758
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1765,702
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0505,624
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1815,705
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0825,644
ChumphonThailand 8,8065,472
CanakkaleTurkey 5,9773,714
CorumTurkey 6,1363,813
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,2014,475
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,2294,492
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6624,761
CernovcyUkraine 6,8894,281
ChernigovUkraine 7,2704,518
CarrascoUruguay 8,1725,078
ColoniaUruguay 8,3365,180
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2456,366
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8778,002
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,7297,289
Camden, ScUsa 12,1337,540
Canton, NyUsa 11,7007,271
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4658,367
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6497,239
Caribou, MeUsa 11,1866,951
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9268,032
Casper, WyUsa 14,2128,831
Centralia, WaUsa 15,1439,410
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,8807,382
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,9667,436
Charles City, IaUsa 13,1448,168
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0257,472
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0347,478
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,2107,588
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,1357,541
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,9347,416
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1628,179
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,5227,781
Chazy, NyUsa 11,5437,173
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,4887,139
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,0367,479
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,9648,678
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,1398,786
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,7287,909
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,7397,916
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,5219,645
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,2517,613
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,1288,779
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,4777,754
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,4647,746
Circleville, OhUsa 12,3307,662
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,3388,289
Clark, SdUsa 13,4978,387
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0548,112
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,6847,882
Clayton, NmUsa 14,1208,775
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,2407,606
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9128,024
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,3549,541
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,5007,767
College Park, MdUsa 11,8107,339
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,1988,823
Columbia, MoUsa 13,1318,160
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,1437,546
Columbus, GaUsa 12,5837,819
Columbus, InUsa 12,5937,825
Columbus, KsUsa 13,3938,323
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,3257,659
Conception, MoUsa 13,3548,298
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,5858,442
Conway, ArUsa 13,1418,166
Conway, ScUsa 11,9497,425
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,6837,260
Corning, ArUsa 13,0458,106
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,5337,166
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,6978,511
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,5748,435
Cortland, NyUsa 11,7807,320
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,3259,523
Covington, LaUsa 12,9658,057
Covington, TnUsa 12,9558,051
Crete, NeUsa 13,5048,392
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,1858,815
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,3074,541
CimbajUzbekistan 7,3074,541
CaracasVenezuela 10,2796,388
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8626,129
CoroVenezuela 10,6006,587
ChipataZambia 1,023636
ChomaZambia 561348
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,253779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -