Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,4572,770
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7573,578
DavisAntarctica 7,2304,493
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6687,251
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5497,176
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9684,951
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3017,644
DhakaBangladesh 8,4065,223
D’UccleBelgium 7,3834,588
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1174,423
DiamantinoBrazil 8,5375,305
DouradosBrazil 8,2225,109
DoualaCameroon 2,4461,520
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5146,533
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4638,366
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,3688,928
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,5459,038
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4706,506
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5817,196
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,5417,171
Dryden, OnCanada 12,9998,078
DuianChina 9,5975,963
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2683,895
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5582,211
DajabonDominican Republic 11,0026,837
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,9566,808
DabaaEgypt 4,9883,100
DakhlaEgypt 4,3872,726
DijonFrance 6,9954,347
DresdenGermany 7,2484,504
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4026,464
DebrecenHungary 6,7864,217
DalatangiIceland 9,2825,768
DaltonganjIndia 7,8264,863
DarbhangaIndia 8,0945,030
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9745,577
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9845,583
DumkaIndia 8,1305,052
DwarkaIndia 6,4043,980
DezfulIran 5,7603,579
DublinIreland 7,9544,942
DecimomannuItaly 6,0603,766
DobbiacoItaly 6,7894,219
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8042,364
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2583,268
DagorettiKenya 2,0261,259
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7324,804
DedzaMalawi 1,206750
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3576,436
DashbalbarMongolia 11,2406,985
DaweiMyanmar 8,8195,480
De BiltNetherlands 7,5004,660
De KooyNetherlands 7,5954,720
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6004,723
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4208,339
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9388,040
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7158,523
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6297,848
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2295,114
DalbandinPakistan 6,4744,023
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,1654,452
DirPakistan 7,4614,637
DroshPakistan 7,4814,649
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1776,945
DohaQatar 5,3013,294
DorohoiRomania 6,8464,254
Dikson IslandRussia 10,4886,517
DudinkaRussia 10,4166,472
DzardzanRussia 11,8477,362
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3053,297
DakarSenegal 5,4643,395
DaruSierra Leone 4,4482,764
DurbanSouth Africa 1,9961,241
DamazinSudan 3,0771,912
DongolaSudan 3,7252,314
DamascusSyria 5,4103,362
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4113,362
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7213,555
DusanbeTajikistan 7,4854,651
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,9091,186
DjerbaTunisia 5,4003,356
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9893,721
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2325,116
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9684,951
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0074,354
DonetskUkraine 7,0024,351
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5493,448
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,4107,712
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,9817,445
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,6038,453
Danville, IlUsa 12,7607,929
Darlington, ScUsa 12,0347,478
Davenport, WaUsa 14,8059,200
David City, NeUsa 13,5108,395
Dayton, OhUsa 12,4307,724
Dayton, WaUsa 14,8749,243
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5847,820
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,2969,505
Decatur, IlUsa 12,8457,982
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,0208,712
Delaware, OhUsa 12,3347,665
Delphine, InUsa 12,6707,873
Denton, MdUsa 11,7297,289
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,1848,814
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2198,214
Deseret, UtUsa 14,8759,244
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,2918,259
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,3627,682
Dickson, TnUsa 12,7207,905
Dillon, MtUsa 14,6089,078
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9128,024
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,8178,586
Dover, DeUsa 11,7297,289
Dover, TnUsa 12,7767,939
Dublin, TxUsa 13,7198,525
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9658,057
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0178,089
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8577,990
Durham, NhUsa 11,3607,059
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9243,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -