Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,3613,331
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,5093,423
EsquelArgentina 9,3285,797
EzeizaArgentina 8,4015,220
East SaleAustralia 11,8397,357
Esperance (po)Australia 9,9616,190
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9636,191
EssendonAustralia 11,6957,268
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,0784,399
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,8874,901
EspinosaBrazil 7,0804,400
Earlton, OnCanada 12,0667,498
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,1908,818
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,1638,801
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,1718,806
Edson, AbCanada 14,3318,906
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,0789,370
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,1088,145
Estevan, SkCanada 13,7278,530
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,0099,326
Eureka, NtCanada 11,8537,366
ErlianChina 10,9536,806
El CaranoColombia 11,2056,963
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6924,780
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,9646,813
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,7076,653
El ArishEgypt 5,0913,163
El TorEgypt 4,7782,969
ErfurtGermany 7,2704,518
EssenGermany 7,3884,591
EsfahanIran 5,9553,701
EilatIsrael 4,9563,080
EsashiJapan 13,2338,223
EldoretKenya 2,0591,279
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,2916,395
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1163,800
EeldeNetherlands 7,5784,709
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5388,413
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9508,048
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,4887,760
EnuguNigeria 2,8111,747
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2535,129
EvoraPortugal 6,6314,120
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,4477,735
EkimcanRussia 12,5267,784
Elat’MaRussia 7,8154,856
ElistaRussia 6,9794,337
ErbogacenRussia 11,0556,870
EssejRussia 10,9746,820
Ed DueimSudan 3,2252,004
El FasherSudan 3,0291,882
El GeneinaSudan 3,0051,867
El ObeidSudan 3,0711,908
El ShowakSudan 3,4052,116
En NahudSudan 2,9751,849
EdirneTurkey 6,1483,821
ErzincanTurkey 6,1583,827
ErzurumTurkey 6,2333,873
EskisehirTurkey 5,9793,715
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,5234,053
EntebbeUganda 1,8271,135
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1175,044
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,0434,998
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,3707,687
Eastman, GaUsa 12,3057,647
Eastport, MeUsa 11,0746,882
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,9628,676
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,5558,423
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,5089,015
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,0617,495
Elko, NvUsa 15,0159,330
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,6258,467
Elmira, NyUsa 11,8327,352
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,0119,328
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,5277,163
Erie, PaUsa 12,1027,520
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,4548,360
Eugene, OrUsa 15,3519,540
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2878,257
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,6289,711
Eureka, SdUsa 13,6228,465
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,6239,087
Evansville, InUsa 12,7297,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -