Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,5004,660
FarahAfghanistan 6,5814,089
FormosaArgentina 8,4995,282
ForrestAustralia 10,6216,600
FrancistownBotswana 973604
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,1853,843
FloraniaBrazil 6,6034,103
FlorestaBrazil 6,7384,187
FlorianoBrazil 7,2594,511
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,5304,679
FormosaBrazil 7,5514,692
FortalezaBrazil 6,8544,259
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1485,063
FrancaBrazil 7,4884,653
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,4378,350
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,7318,533
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,8648,615
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,2358,846
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,3028,887
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9498,668
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,6938,509
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,3578,922
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,9888,692
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,0686,878
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,0566,870
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4367,107
FayaChad 3,5332,195
FamagustaCyprus 5,5293,436
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7924,842
FarafraEgypt 4,5442,824
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,6901,050
FichtelbergGermany 7,1814,462
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2174,485
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,0443,756
FrederikshbGreenland 10,4646,503
FaranahGuinea 4,5642,836
FalconaraItaly 6,4323,997
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,4904,033
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,1653,831
FonniItaly 6,1353,812
FrontoneItaly 6,4313,996
FrosinoneItaly 6,2183,864
FukauraJapan 13,2358,225
FukueJapan 12,2727,626
FukuiJapan 12,9548,050
FukuokaJapan 12,4217,718
FukushimaJapan 13,3188,276
FukuyamaJapan 12,6877,884
FushikiJapan 13,0258,094
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,1645,073
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,6871,670
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,8021,742
FunchalMadeira 6,6654,142
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7766,075
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0583,764
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4525,252
FaroPortugal 6,4944,036
FerganaRussia 7,8124,855
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7052,924
FalunSweden 8,2725,140
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5784,709
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6294,119
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,2718,868
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,5358,411
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0898,133
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2078,207
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,3598,302
Farmington, MeUsa 11,3097,028
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1118,147
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9458,044
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,5828,440
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0638,117
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3158,274
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9587,431
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,1957,578
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1497,550
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,8229,210
Findlay, OhUsa 12,3897,699
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,8989,258
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,3947,702
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,7687,934
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,1788,810
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2248,218
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,0838,751
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1367,542
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,3818,315
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,3548,298
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,5197,780
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,6208,464
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3857,075
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,5077,772
Franklin, LaUsa 13,1578,176
Franklin, PaUsa 12,0837,509
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,8077,337
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,5159,641
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,4728,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -