Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,1644,452
GhazniAfghanistan 7,0994,412
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5063,421
General PicoArgentina 8,8565,503
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4335,240
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,1442,575
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0767,504
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4385,865
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,8496,742
GrazAustria 6,7734,209
GancaAzerbaijan 6,4874,031
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5384,063
GomelBelarus 7,3704,580
GrodnoBelarus 7,4664,639
GaranhunsBrazil 6,5114,046
GoianiaBrazil 7,7354,806
GoiasBrazil 7,8414,872
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9364,310
GrajauBrazil 7,6524,755
GuairaBrazil 8,1365,056
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8844,278
GuaratingaBrazil 6,7094,169
GarouaCameroon 2,7601,715
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,2656,379
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,9558,050
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,0559,355
Golden, BcCanada 14,5069,014
Goose, NfCanada 10,7886,704
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,2927,639
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,3468,915
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9146,782
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7406,674
GanzhouChina 10,8446,738
GuangzhouChina 10,6336,607
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,8556,746
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3547,055
GonderEthiopia 3,3002,051
GourdonFrance 6,8424,252
GrenobleFrance 6,7584,200
GeisenheimGermany 7,2174,485
GorlitzGermany 7,2374,497
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2813,903
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,8838,006
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2485,747
GoaIndia 6,4414,003
GuwahatiIndia 8,6115,351
GelaItaly 5,7043,545
GenoaItaly 6,6034,103
GhediItaly 6,6814,152
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,0713,773
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1413,816
GrossetoItaly 6,3783,963
GrottaglieItaly 6,0393,753
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,2493,883
GuidoniaItaly 6,2663,894
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,8832,413
GifuJapan 13,0068,082
GaoMali 4,1792,597
GuamMariana Islands 13,7268,529
GuadalajaraMexico 14,2938,882
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,0818,750
GuaymasMexico 15,0049,324
GaluutMongolia 10,1386,300
GemertNetherlands 7,4314,618
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7658,554
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1928,197
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4828,378
GayaNiger 3,5622,214
GardermoenNorway 8,2705,139
GeiloNorway 8,3425,184
GdanskPoland 7,5644,700
GalatiRomania 6,5804,089
Gor’KijRussia 7,9924,966
GorznyjRussia 6,7204,176
GridinoRussia 8,8865,522
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,5082,180
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,8394,250
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5084,044
GijonSpain 6,9874,342
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,8031,742
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3502,082
GoteborgSweden 7,9874,963
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9954,968
GothenburgSweden 7,9864,963
GunnarnSweden 8,7445,434
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8624,264
GabesTunisia 5,4503,387
GafsaTunisia 5,5423,444
GiresunTurkey 6,2553,887
GoztepeTurkey 6,0853,781
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7794,212
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5784,088
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1325,053
GajvoronUkraine 6,9134,296
GeniceskUkraine 6,7414,189
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7787,940
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,3248,901
Galva, IlUsa 12,9248,031
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4288,344
Geneva, NeUsa 13,5878,443
Genoa, NeUsa 13,5878,443
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,0188,711
Glenville, WvUsa 12,1467,548
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,6317,227
Golconda, NvUsa 15,0979,382
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8707,376
Goodland, KsUsa 13,9298,656
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,7528,545
Grafton, NdUsa 13,3468,293
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,1578,176
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,6148,460
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,5069,014
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,5387,791
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,4739,615
Gravette, ArUsa 13,3518,296
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,3738,932
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,7357,914
Greenfield, InUsa 12,5907,824
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7787,940
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,0527,489
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,5957,827
Greenville, MsUsa 13,0578,114
Greenville, OhUsa 12,5057,771
Greenville, PaUsa 12,0837,509
Greenville, TxUsa 13,5328,409
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,2507,612
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,2417,607
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9948,075
Groton, CtUsa 11,4147,093
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,5339,031
GuanareVenezuela 10,5466,553
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,6166,597
GuiriaVenezuela 9,7976,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -