Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7284,181
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3423,319
HuamboAngola 802498
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0236,850
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5757,193
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5607,183
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5327,788
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8974,907
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,5359,032
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8026,713
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8046,714
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,0847,509
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,7866,703
Harrow, OnCanada 12,3267,660
Hay River, NtCanada 13,8058,578
Hope, BcCanada 14,8929,254
HaikouChina 10,2266,355
HailarChina 11,6187,219
HamiChina 9,4965,901
HetanChina 8,1805,083
HavanaCuba 12,1567,554
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7316,668
HigueyDominican Republic 10,6706,631
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,9816,823
HelwanEgypt 4,9063,048
HurguadaEgypt 4,6662,900
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7985,467
HelsinkiFinland 8,1965,093
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2135,104
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,09210,000
HamburgGermany 7,5724,705
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5734,706
HannoverGermany 7,4514,630
HelgolandGermany 7,6674,764
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9254,303
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4383,379
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8276,728
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,30011,994
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,13911,893
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2415,743
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9834,339
HaifaIsrael 5,3063,297
HaboroJapan 13,3158,274
HachijojimaJapan 13,2948,261
HachinoheJapan 13,3708,308
HagiJapan 12,5187,779
HakodateJapan 13,2868,256
HamadaJapan 12,5807,817
HamamatsuJapan 13,0958,137
HikoneJapan 12,9598,053
HimejiJapan 12,8177,965
HiradoJapan 12,3437,670
HirooJapan 13,4868,380
HiroshimaJapan 12,6167,839
HitaJapan 12,4717,750
HitoyoshiJapan 12,4507,736
HunLibya 4,8072,987
HomboriMali 4,2122,618
HomalinMyanmar 8,8735,514
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8515,500
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0598,115
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9108,023
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5267,784
HororataNew Zealand 12,9238,031
HyderabadPakistan 6,5424,065
HuanucoPeru 10,7426,675
HelPoland 7,5874,715
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,7507,923
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2265,733
HatangaRussia 11,0766,883
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,4325,861
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,1041,929
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9873,099
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8454,253
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6129,080
HaejuSouth Korea 12,0227,471
HyesanSouth Korea 12,2467,610
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7664,205
HalaibSudan 4,2402,635
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4902,168
HudeibaSudan 3,6562,272
HaparandaSweden 8,8245,483
HarnosandSweden 8,4805,270
HamaSyria 5,5973,478
HassakahSyria 5,8633,643
Hua HinThailand 8,9515,562
HakkariTurkey 6,0783,777
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8044,850
HersonUkraine 6,7574,199
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0124,357
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6358,473
Hanover, NhUsa 11,4537,117
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8577,990
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8137,341
Hart, MiUsa 12,5717,812
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4837,135
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4948,385
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,3517,675
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,9398,662
Hays, KsUsa 13,7108,519
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,6649,734
Hebron, NeUsa 13,6068,455
Helena, MtUsa 14,4608,986
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,9277,411
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8777,380
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2317,600
Hermit, CoUsa 14,4138,957
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9598,053
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,5887,822
Highmore, SdUsa 13,5748,435
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,6547,242
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8527,986
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,5007,767
Holly, CoUsa 13,9878,692
Homer, AkUsa 14,8709,240
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,7297,910
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,7287,909
Horton, KsUsa 13,4038,329
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,9398,662
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,0697,500
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,4647,745
Houma, LaUsa 13,0338,099
Houston, TexasUsa 13,4798,376
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,2937,639
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,6657,870
Huron, SdUsa 13,5298,407
HanoiVietnam 9,8136,098
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6045,968
HarareZimbabwe 987613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -