Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,8473,012
In SalahAlgeria 5,0503,138
InnsbruckAustria 6,8614,264
IbiriteBrazil 7,1434,439
IguatuBrazil 6,8664,267
IlheusBrazil 6,6834,153
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7724,830
IndaialBrazil 7,6004,723
IpameriBrazil 7,6044,725
IraiBrazil 7,9934,967
IreceBrazil 7,0414,375
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8654,266
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0135,601
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7205,419
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,0444,377
ItaperunaBrazil 6,9074,292
ItapevaBrazil 7,5964,720
ItirucuBrazil 6,7994,225
ItuacuBrazil 6,9374,311
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1305,052
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1798,190
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,9377,418
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,6988,512
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,4367,107
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,2347,603
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8186,101
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1798,189
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,8695,511
ImbertDominican Republic 10,8946,770
IzobambaEcuador 11,2596,996
IsmailiaEgypt 5,0033,109
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7197,904
IoanninaGreece 5,9243,681
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,8046,714
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,9516,184
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,0104,356
IranshahrIran 6,0793,778
IstranaItaly 6,6774,149
IidaJapan 13,1018,141
IizukaJapan 12,4517,737
IrakoJapan 13,0398,103
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6867,262
IrozakiJapan 13,2008,203
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7247,286
IshinomakiJapan 13,3818,315
IwamizawaJapan 13,3458,293
IzuharaJapan 12,3247,658
IrbidJordan 5,3003,294
IfraneMorocco 6,0283,746
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4987,766
IlorinNigeria 3,1911,983
InchonNorth Korea 12,1007,519
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,2036,340
IslamabadPakistan 7,4484,628
IquitosPeru 10,6016,587
IloiloPhilippines 11,2907,016
IasiRomania 6,7644,203
IcaRussia 13,8268,591
IlirnejRussia 13,5168,399
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,7757,938
IrkutskRussia 10,6086,592
Ivdel’Russia 8,8905,525
IbizaSpain 6,2503,884
IspartaTurkey 5,7553,576
IstanbulTurkey 6,0913,785
IzmirTurkey 5,7943,600
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9514,319
IzmailUkraine 6,5754,086
Imperial, NeUsa 13,9158,647
Independence, KsUsa 13,4828,378
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,6127,216
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,6147,838
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2558,237
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0728,123
Inverness, FlUsa 12,1857,572
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,1718,185
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,7117,898
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,8017,333
IsokaZambia 1,103685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -