Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,2724,519
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,3094,542
JuninArgentina 8,6215,357
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7154,794
JacobinaBrazil 6,8924,283
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7384,187
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,3703,959
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3944,595
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,0534,383
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,0938,758
JiuquanChina 9,7586,064
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1197,531
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,8826,762
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9896,829
JoensuuFinland 8,4925,277
JokioinenFinland 8,2675,137
JyvskylFinland 8,4465,249
JakobshavnGreenland 10,8066,715
JulianehbGreenland 10,2306,357
JagdalpurIndia 7,4014,599
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1715,699
JerusalemIsrael 5,2103,238
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2897,636
JosNigeria 3,0381,888
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,6976,026
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,6956,025
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7404,188
JhelumPakistan 7,4504,630
JiwaniPakistan 6,0003,729
JuliacaPeru 9,9506,183
JakutskRussia 12,1977,580
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0044,352
JenisejskRussia 10,1216,289
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,6488,481
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,3358,286
JamestownSaint Helena 3,1101,932
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2922,667
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0032,487
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,501933
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3723,960
JubaSudan 2,2501,398
JokkmokkSweden 8,9155,540
JönköpingSweden 7,9724,954
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9704,953
JendoubaTunisia 5,7613,580
JerbaTunisia 5,4313,375
JerseyUk 7,4074,603
JaltaUkraine 6,5474,069
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9728,061
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8507,985
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1707,563
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9308,035
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,9897,450
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,6949,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -