Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,2284,492
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7704,207
KhostAfghanistan 7,1974,472
KunduzAfghanistan 7,3584,573
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,2705,139
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0166,224
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7494,194
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4934,035
KandiBenin 3,5332,195
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,7419,160
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,2677,623
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,2707,625
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,7319,154
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1138,149
Kingston, OnCanada 11,8217,346
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,6748,497
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,2738,248
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,3717,066
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,6317,228
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0424,998
KashiChina 8,0374,994
KunmingChina 9,6215,979
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,321821
KhargaEgypt 4,4102,741
KosseirEgypt 4,5732,842
KajaaniFinland 8,6625,382
KuopioFinland 8,5085,287
KuusamoFinland 8,8545,502
KarlsruheGermany 7,1034,414
KasselGermany 7,3304,555
KonstanzGermany 6,9464,316
KumasiGhana 3,5382,199
KalamataGreece 5,6283,497
KerkiraGreece 5,9193,678
Kythira IslandGreece 5,5393,442
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7116,656
Kap TobinGreenland 9,9466,180
KankanGuinea 4,4572,770
KindiaGuinea 4,7582,957
KissidougouGuinea 4,4652,775
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,19511,928
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6806,637
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6806,637
KeszthelyHungary 6,7294,181
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2845,769
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1555,067
KotaIndia 7,1514,444
KozhikodeIndia 6,4293,995
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,8536,744
KermanIran 6,0693,771
KermanshahIran 5,8993,666
Khoram AbadIran 5,8653,644
KilkennyIreland 7,9104,915
KingstonJamaica 11,4937,142
KagoshimaJapan 12,4277,722
KanazawaJapan 12,9888,071
KaruizawaJapan 13,1618,178
KatsuuraJapan 13,3298,283
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1868,194
KitamiesashiJapan 13,3728,309
KobeJapan 12,8677,996
KochiJapan 12,7147,901
KofuJapan 13,1668,182
KumagayaJapan 13,2378,225
KumamotoJapan 12,4487,735
KumejimaJapan 12,0157,466
KureJapan 12,6237,844
KushiroJapan 13,5578,424
KutchanJapan 13,2688,245
KyotoJapan 12,9148,025
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0375,615
KitaleKenya 2,0821,294
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4513,387
KufraLibya 4,1982,609
KaunasLithuania 7,6084,728
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7044,788
KybartaiLithuania 7,5804,710
KarongaMalawi 1,238769
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0065,597
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4776,511
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8425,495
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0685,635
KuantanMalaysia 9,0405,617
KuchingMalaysia 9,7456,056
KayesMali 4,9133,053
KeniebaMali 4,7892,976
KidalMali 4,2812,660
KitaMali 4,6522,891
KoutiaMali 4,2702,653
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,12210,018
KisinevMoldova 6,7584,200
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5237,161
KhatgalMongolia 10,2726,383
KhovdMongolia 9,5945,962
KhujirtMongolia 10,3366,423
KhutagMongolia 10,4106,469
KenitraMorocco 6,1773,838
KalewaMyanmar 8,7505,438
KathaMyanmar 8,9825,581
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7265,422
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5345,303
KengtungMyanmar 9,2005,717
KhamtiMyanmar 8,9905,587
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,537955
KathmanduNepal 8,1205,046
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3258,902
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6138,459
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2988,263
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4658,367
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6488,481
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4418,352
KanoNigeria 3,2682,031
KangnungNorth Korea 12,3017,644
KarasjokNorway 9,2315,736
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5515,314
KristiansandNorway 8,0925,028
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6265,360
KhasabOman 5,6893,535
KarachiPakistan 6,3873,969
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4063,981
KhanpurPakistan 6,9374,311
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5674,081
KororPalau 12,5007,768
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9864,341
KlodzkoPoland 7,1414,438
KoszalinPoland 7,5614,698
KrakowPoland 7,0814,400
KalakanRussia 11,4697,127
KaliningradRussia 7,5944,719
KamenskoeRussia 13,8448,603
KandalaksaRussia 9,0055,596
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,2785,766
KazanRussia 8,0795,020
KemRussia 8,7815,457
KerchRussia 6,6884,156
KhabarovskRussia 12,7457,920
KirenskRussia 10,9826,824
KirovRussia 8,3795,207
KljuciRussia 14,0578,735
KolpasevRussia 9,6415,991
KorfRussia 14,0048,702
KostromaRussia 8,0895,026
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1207,532
KotlasRussia 8,5715,326
KrasnodarRussia 6,7104,170
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0975,031
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4365,242
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0466,243
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6536,620
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8764,895
KurganRussia 8,6285,361
KurskRussia 7,3704,580
KyraRussia 11,0676,877
KigaliRwanda 1,500932
KoldaSenegal 5,1233,183
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6092,864
KosiceSlovakia 6,9224,302
KimberleySouth Africa 1,7071,060
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,3327,663
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7374,187
KadugliSudan 2,8241,755
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6942,295
KassalaSudan 3,5402,200
KhartoumSudan 3,4022,114
KostiSudan 3,1501,957
KalmarSweden 7,8294,865
KaresuandoSweden 9,1145,664
KarlstadSweden 8,1635,072
KristianstadSweden 7,7814,835
KamishliSyria 5,9353,688
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9535,563
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2325,737
Khon KaenThailand 9,3645,819
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0575,628
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2465,746
KairouanTunisia 5,6403,505
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,8663,645
KarsTurkey 6,3573,950
KastamonuTurkey 6,2023,854
KayseriTurkey 5,9523,699
KonyaTurkey 5,8113,611
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,2174,485
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8214,239
KinlossUk 8,2845,148
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1754,459
KievUkraine 7,1464,441
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8954,284
KirovogradUkraine 6,9584,324
KlepininoUkraine 6,6754,148
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9724,333
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2024,475
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9194,299
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,5477,797
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,5219,024
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3438,291
Keene, NhUsa 11,4407,109
Kenton, OhUsa 12,4197,717
Kenton, OkUsa 14,0958,759
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1117,526
Kimball, NeUsa 14,0788,748
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,9959,318
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,6728,496
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8677,374
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,3759,554
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,4147,714
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,0859,374
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,0678,742
KabompoZambia 11773
KabweZambia 586364
Kabwe AgrometZambia 589366
KafirondaZambia 551343
KaomaZambia 230143
KasamaZambia 947588
KasempaZambia 296184
KawambwaZambia 771479
KaroiZimbabwe 788490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -