Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6104,108
LuandaAngola 1,197744
LuenaAngola 398247
La PlataArgentina 8,3425,184
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3175,790
La RiojaArgentina 9,2685,759
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8505,500
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2325,737
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7595,443
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6347,230
LavertonAustralia 11,6777,256
LearmonthAustralia 9,5415,929
LongreachAustralia 12,4127,713
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4137,713
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1488,170
Low HeadAustralia 11,6357,230
LinzAustria 6,9254,303
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4765,267
LerwickUk 8,4755,267
La PazBolivia 9,7186,039
LavrasBrazil 7,2284,492
LencoisBrazil 6,9664,329
LinharesBrazil 6,7354,185
LondrinaBrazil 7,8364,869
LomBulgaria 6,3773,963
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,6198,463
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,4497,736
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1658,181
Langara, BcCanada 15,0339,342
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,6187,841
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,3508,917
London, OnCanada 12,1837,571
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,7407,295
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,3048,267
Lytton, BcCanada 14,8379,220
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2003,853
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6686,008
LanzhouChina 10,0846,267
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,7225,420
Las GaviotasColombia 10,5616,563
LimonCosta Rica 11,9937,452
LarnacaCyprus 5,4963,415
LimassolCyprus 5,4633,395
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 517322
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 715444
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8634,886
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6976,647
La VegaDominican Republic 10,8706,754
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7666,690
LuperonDominican Republic 10,9316,793
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3587,058
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2286,977
LuxorEgypt 4,4812,785
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7797,941
Laucala BayFiji 15,5739,678
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3065,161
Le MansFrance 7,2024,475
LilleFrance 7,3894,592
LyonFrance 6,8384,249
LambarnGabon 2,0111,249
LastourvilleGabon 1,8181,130
LibrevilleGabon 2,1671,347
LeipzigGermany 7,2954,533
LindenbergGermany 7,3614,575
LamiaGreece 5,8313,623
LarissaGreece 5,9123,674
LemnosGreece 5,9433,693
LimnosGreece 5,9473,696
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,8696,133
LabeGuinea 4,7852,973
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,03911,831
La CeibaHonduras 12,5137,776
La MesaHonduras 12,6227,843
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8224,860
LudhianaIndia 7,4954,657
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,5633,457
LatinaItaly 6,2143,861
LatronicoItaly 6,0073,733
LecceItaly 6,0013,729
LodwarKenya 2,3101,436
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4045,844
LiepajaLatvia 7,7874,839
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6894,778
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2154,483
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,1283,808
LabuanMalaysia 10,3756,447
LuqaMalta 5,5663,459
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7686,070
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,9869,313
LashioMyanmar 9,0745,638
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8127,961
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3448,292
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2738,248
LagosNigeria 3,1261,943
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4095,226
LillehammerNorway 8,3725,203
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,4104,605
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5385,305
LimaPeru 10,7756,696
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4707,128
LisbonPortugal 6,7084,168
LeninbadRussia 7,6694,766
LevsiRussia 8,9855,583
LungiSierra Leone 4,7052,924
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6824,152
LanzaroteSpain 6,1543,824
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7474,192
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7914,220
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7714,208
LatakiaSyria 5,6163,490
LampangThailand 9,0885,647
LoeiThailand 9,2875,771
Lop BuriThailand 9,0905,649
LomeTogo 3,2602,026
LeemingUk 7,8944,906
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4765,267
London, EnglandUk 7,5754,707
London-GatwickUk 7,5444,688
LynehamUk 7,6284,740
L’VovUkraine 7,0454,378
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8624,264
LozovajaUkraine 7,0634,389
LubnyUkraine 7,1314,431
LuckUkraine 7,1464,441
LuganskUkraine 7,0874,404
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9918,073
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0058,082
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,1558,174
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,2748,248
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2917,638
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,6137,217
Laketown, UtUsa 14,5969,070
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2948,261
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,7448,540
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9618,054
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,3908,942
Langdon, NdUsa 13,3898,320
Laramie, WyUsa 14,2048,826
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,8918,632
Larned, KsUsa 13,7288,531
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,0738,745
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,1689,426
Laurel, MdUsa 11,8167,342
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3688,307
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3607,059
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,3858,317
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,2078,207
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,2828,254
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1498,171
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,6217,843
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,2367,604
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6867,883
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,1077,523
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,8089,202
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2947,018
Lexington, MoUsa 13,2828,254
Lexington, VaUsa 12,0197,469
Libby, MtUsa 14,5989,072
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,4868,381
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,9027,396
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,4728,372
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,1648,180
Llano, TxUsa 13,8228,589
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,9978,698
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,5119,639
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,5109,638
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,5289,649
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,4758,995
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8777,380
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,5717,812
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8717,998
Loup City, NeUsa 13,6618,489
Lowville, NyUsa 11,7297,289
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,0538,732
Luling, TxUsa 13,7028,515
Lusk, WyUsa 14,0608,737
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,9947,453
LivingstoneZambia 557346
LundaziZambia 1,102685
LusakaZambia 613381
Lusaka Int.Zambia 608378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -