Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,0274,367
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,2454,502
MilianaAlgeria 5,9593,703
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,196743
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,5985,965
Malarg EArgentina 9,3785,828
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1735,700
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,2805,146
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7645,446
MendozaArgentina 9,3765,826
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,3715,823
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3805,207
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9828,067
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3847,074
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1316,296
MeekatharraAustralia 9,8636,129
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6947,267
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6967,268
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,6687,251
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3797,071
Mount IsaAustralia 12,0927,514
MuharraqBahrain 5,3343,315
MinskBelarus 7,5144,669
MogilevBelarus 7,5344,682
MaunBotswana 718446
MacapaBrazil 8,2985,156
MacauBrazil 6,6084,106
MaceioBrazil 6,4073,981
MachadoBrazil 7,3184,548
ManausBrazil 9,1845,707
MarabaBrazil 7,9554,943
MaringaBrazil 7,9134,917
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5725,327
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0724,394
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7814,214
MonteiroBrazil 6,5914,096
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1664,453
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7974,224
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9724,333
MamfeCameroon 2,6301,634
MarouaCameroon 2,8411,765
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,1727,564
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,7877,325
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,2338,844
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,2118,831
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,0349,343
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,2038,826
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,0199,333
Moncton, NbCanada 10,9216,786
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,2296,978
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,5817,197
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,6067,212
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,8558,610
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,1297,537
Morden, MbCanada 13,3908,321
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,0387,480
MoundouChad 2,5781,602
MatecanaColombia 11,0886,890
MoroniComoros 2,1921,362
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0484,380
MarstalDenmark 7,6964,782
Melville HallDominica 9,8266,106
MichesDominican Republic 10,7156,659
MocaDominican Republic 10,8766,758
MoncionDominican Republic 10,9416,799
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,0036,837
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,7886,704
MilagroEcuador 11,3247,037
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0073,112
MinyaEgypt 4,7002,920
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,4901,548
MassawaEritrea 3,7062,303
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8295,486
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1955,092
MarseilleFrance 6,5914,096
MontpellierFrance 6,6434,128
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7185,418
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2929,502
MakokouGabon 1,9321,201
MayumbaGabon 1,7721,101
MitzicGabon 2,0411,268
MkamboGabon 1,9081,186
MoandaGabon 1,7201,069
MouilaGabon 1,8591,155
MagdeburgGermany 7,3844,589
MunichGermany 6,9714,332
MünsterGermany 7,4354,620
MethoniGreece 5,6033,481
MilosGreece 5,5893,473
MitiliniGreece 5,8603,642
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,8633,644
MacentaGuinea 4,3572,708
MamouGuinea 4,7062,924
Midway IslandHawaii 17,34110,776
MiskolcHungary 6,8574,261
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4123,984
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7184,796
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5304,058
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1834,463
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3137,030
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2437,608
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5475,311
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6727,874
MashhadIran 6,7344,184
Malin HeadIreland 8,1745,080
M. CalamitaItaly 6,3903,971
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,0343,750
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8063,608
MilanItaly 6,7054,166
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,7364,186
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,3373,938
ManIvory Coast 4,1052,551
MaebashiJapan 13,2068,206
MaizuruJapan 12,8758,001
MakurazakiJapan 12,4017,706
MatsueJapan 12,6717,874
MatsumotoJapan 13,1108,147
MatsuyamaJapan 12,6447,857
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,4507,737
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,7389,158
MishimaJapan 13,2048,205
MitoJapan 13,3328,285
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2648,242
MiyakoJapan 13,4218,340
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8437,360
MiyakonojoJapan 12,4787,754
MiyazakiJapan 12,5107,774
MombetsuJapan 13,4448,354
MoriokaJapan 13,3538,297
MuroranJapan 13,2968,262
MurotomisakiJapan 12,7727,937
MutsuJapan 13,3338,285
Ma’AnJordan 5,0453,135
MafraqJordan 5,2923,288
MombasaKenya 2,0971,303
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,0333,749
MaseruLesotho 1,8121,126
MonroviaLiberia 4,3002,672
MisratahLibya 5,1703,213
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,5101,560
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,2921,424
MananjaryMadagascar 2,8081,745
MorondavaMadagascar 2,3741,476
MakhangaMalawi 1,334829
MangochiMalawi 1,313816
MwmosaMalawi 1,370851
MzimbaMalawi 1,154717
MzuzuMalawi 1,206749
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8945,527
MersingMalaysia 9,0705,636
MiriMalaysia 10,2146,347
MaleMaldives 5,9013,667
MenakaMali 3,9962,483
MoptiMali 4,3252,687
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,47510,237
MazatlanMexico 14,6079,077
MeridaMexico 12,8758,001
Mexico CityMexico 13,8548,609
MonterreyMexico 13,9818,688
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,0658,740
MaantyMongolia 10,6926,644
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5626,564
MatadMongolia 11,2957,019
MurenMongolia 10,2456,366
MarrakechMorocco 6,0203,741
MeknesMorocco 6,0823,779
MideltMorocco 5,9303,685
MaputoMozambique 1,6941,053
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,8981,179
MandalayMyanmar 8,8795,517
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8115,475
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8055,472
MindatMyanmar 8,6475,373
MonywaMyanmar 8,7895,462
MyeikMyanmar 8,8055,472
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,1275,672
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3614,574
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6337,850
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4948,385
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1188,152
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9558,050
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3937,701
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3687,686
MagariaNiger 3,3412,076
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2192,000
MaradiNiger 3,4832,165
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0321,884
MakurdiNigeria 2,8611,778
MinnaNigeria 3,1591,963
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,0617,495
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9145,539
MajisOman 5,5773,465
MasirahOman 5,4543,389
Muscat  Oman 5,6283,497
MultanPakistan 7,0974,410
MurreePakistan 7,4894,654
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3558,299
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,8155,478
MoyobambaPeru 10,9326,793
MactanPhilippines 11,4357,106
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,2116,966
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9714,332
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,7131,065
MagadanRussia 13,3648,305
MahackalaRussia 6,7594,200
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,7986,088
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,7996,089
MarkovoRussia 13,8058,579
MinusinskRussia 9,8716,134
MogocaRussia 11,6507,239
MoscowRussia 7,8314,866
MurmanskRussia 9,2065,721
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6012,859
MatamSenegal 5,1483,199
MogadishuSomalia 3,0011,865
MadridSpain 6,6054,104
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6054,104
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2503,884
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2883,908
MelillaSpain 6,0833,780
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2293,871
MalakalSudan 2,7341,699
MbabaneSwaziland 1,6511,026
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8644,265
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,9695,573
Mae SariangThailand 8,9265,547
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,9385,554
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5645,943
MalatyaTurkey 5,9853,719
MersinTurkey 5,7263,558
MuglaTurkey 5,6703,523
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8274,863
ManstonUk 7,5164,671
MeloUruguay 8,0294,989
MercedesUruguay 8,3795,207
MontevideoUruguay 8,1895,089
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,3707,687
Madison, FlUsa 12,2987,642
Madison, InUsa 12,5067,772
Madison, NeUsa 13,4858,380
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,8467,983
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,5398,413
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,7037,894
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9468,045
Marengo, IlUsa 12,8307,972
Marion, InUsa 12,5877,821
Marion, NcUsa 12,2367,604
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,6707,874
Marshall, TxUsa 13,3748,311
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,9027,396
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,5189,022
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,2367,604
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,0009,321
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8167,964
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,5757,814
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,6078,455
Medford, WiUsa 12,9028,018
Mellette, SdUsa 13,5748,435
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,9598,053
Mena, ArUsa 13,3238,279
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8477,983
Mexia, TxUsa 13,5788,438
Mexico, MoUsa 13,1108,147
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9907,450
Midland, TxUsa 14,1128,770
Milan, MnUsa 13,3438,292
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3878,319
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,0378,723
Milford, DeUsa 11,6437,235
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,3127,651
Millen, GaUsa 12,2127,589
Millport, OhUsa 12,1677,561
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,3587,058
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,7327,912
Minden, NeUsa 13,6698,494
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1308,159
Minonk, IlUsa 12,8427,980
Missoula, MtUsa 14,5859,063
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,7977,952
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9608,054
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0058,082
Monroe, NcUsa 12,1047,522
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,3438,292
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6277,846
Montrose, CoUsa 14,4989,009
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,6547,242
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7777,318
Morganton, NcUsa 12,2367,604
Moro, OrUsa 15,1519,415
Morris, MnUsa 13,3218,278
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9118,023
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,1527,551
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,3337,664
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0488,108
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,4917,762
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,4017,085
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8577,990
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,6317,849
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,5967,828
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,4408,352
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2936,396
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,7986,710
MaracayVenezuela 10,3556,434
MaturinVenezuela 9,8666,131
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6946,645
MeridaVenezuela 10,6916,644
MagoyeZambia 555345
MansaZambia 679422
MbalaZambia 1,036644
MfuweZambia 954593
MisamfuZambia 964599
MonguZambia 191119
MpikaZambia 920572
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,021635
Mt MakuluZambia 596371
MumbwaZambia 470292
MwinilungaZambia 244152
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,099683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -