Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,2694,517
NeuquenArgentina 9,1735,700
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6045,347
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9598,674
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3787,692
Nowra RanAustralia 12,2877,635
NuriootpaAustralia 11,4047,087
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,6897,264
NatitingouBenin 3,5752,222
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,9654,328
NgaoundereCameroon 2,5501,585
NkoundjaCameroon 2,5331,574
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9456,802
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,0429,347
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,8036,713
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,4747,130
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8288,593
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,9118,645
North Bay, OnCanada 12,0497,488
N’DjamenaChad 2,9901,858
NanchangChina 10,9916,830
NanjingChina 11,3277,039
NanningChina 10,0936,272
NicosiaCyprus 5,5193,429
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6764,770
NaguaDominican Republic 10,8056,714
NeybaDominican Republic 10,9466,802
NegeleEthiopia 2,7751,724
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5409,657
NandiFiji 15,5409,657
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3825,209
NancyFrance 7,1174,422
NantesFrance 7,1834,463
NiceFrance 6,5614,077
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4984,660
NurembergGermany 7,1084,417
NurnbergGermany 7,1094,417
NaxosGreece 5,6353,502
NanortalikGreenland 10,1626,315
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2206,351
NordGreenland 10,7896,704
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6466,615
NzerekoreGuinea 4,1972,608
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,2194,486
New DelhiIndia 7,4634,638
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1193,802
NaganoJapan 13,1278,157
NagasakiJapan 12,3697,686
NagoJapan 12,1347,540
NagoyaJapan 13,0258,094
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1017,520
NaraJapan 12,9248,031
NazeJapan 12,3037,645
NemuroJapan 13,6438,478
NiigataJapan 13,1928,197
NikkoJapan 13,2428,229
NobeokaJapan 12,5367,790
NairobiKenya 2,0251,258
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,90911,750
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,1665,075
NidaLithuania 7,6574,758
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,7241,693
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,8091,746
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,233766
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,209751
NaraMali 4,6232,873
NioroMali 4,7942,979
NemaMauritania 4,7312,940
NouakchottMauritania 5,5433,445
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3748,932
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5258,405
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1878,195
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3338,285
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3557,678
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2802,038
NiameyNiger 3,7882,354
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1295,673
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4105,848
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3036,402
NawabshahPakistan 6,5954,098
NokkundiPakistan 6,3493,945
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9745,577
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2116,967
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3415,805
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6277,225
NikolaevRussia 6,7924,221
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,0338,099
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,3878,940
NizneangarskRussia 11,0306,854
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3606,438
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,0595,629
NovgorodRussia 8,0465,000
NovosibirskRussia 9,4425,867
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7604,201
No. 6Sudan 3,9492,454
NyalaSudan 2,8511,772
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5975,964
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0675,634
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8265,485
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2315,736
NarathiwatThailand 8,9655,571
NigdeTurkey 5,8523,637
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7254,179
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8894,281
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,4297,723
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,4297,723
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,6457,858
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0988,139
Neosho, MoUsa 13,3058,268
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3457,050
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,6137,216
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,0837,509
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0888,133
New London, WiUsa 12,7867,945
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,9648,056
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,9888,071
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2078,207
New YorkUsa 11,5817,196
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5597,183
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5707,190
Newark, NjUsa 11,5917,203
Newberry, MiUsa 12,5577,803
Newberry, ScUsa 12,2257,597
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,5708,432
Newnan, GaUsa 12,4987,766
Newport, TnUsa 12,3267,659
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,3098,891
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7257,286
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,5218,402
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,4649,610
North Loup, NeUsa 13,6478,481
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,8068,579
Norton, KsUsa 13,7748,559
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,3037,645
NdolaZambia 602374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -