Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0103,735
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8603,020
OranArgentina 9,1645,695
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6576,001
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4127,092
OstendeBelgium 7,4634,638
ObidosBrazil 8,7295,424
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9572,459
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,7557,305
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,7547,304
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5435,930
OdenseDenmark 7,7554,819
OtavaloEcuador 11,2446,987
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5269,648
OuluFinland 8,7275,423
OroomiehIran 6,1353,812
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,2133,861
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2462,638
ObihiroJapan 13,4658,367
OfunatoJapan 13,4098,332
OitaJapan 12,5347,789
OkayamaJapan 12,7487,922
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2157,591
OmaezakiJapan 13,1428,166
OmuJapan 13,4098,333
OnahamaJapan 13,3648,305
OsakaJapan 12,8958,013
OshimaJapan 13,2468,231
OtaruJapan 13,2848,255
OwaseJapan 12,9598,053
OuarzazateMorocco 5,8933,662
OujoaMorocco 5,9883,721
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5459,039
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7407,917
OphirNew Zealand 12,6737,875
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6768,498
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5057,770
OcotalNicaragua 12,4367,728
OrlandNorway 8,6665,385
OsloNorway 8,2455,124
OhotskRussia 12,9798,065
OkhotskRussia 12,9798,065
OlekminskRussia 11,7137,279
OlenekRussia 11,3787,071
OmskRussia 8,9545,564
OnegaRussia 8,7055,410
OrenburgRussia 7,8814,897
OymyakonRussia 12,8257,969
OviedoSpain 6,9794,337
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,5645,322
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3975,218
OdessaUkraine 6,7124,171
OvrucUkraine 7,2324,494
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,4367,728
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,5668,430
Oakland, MdUsa 11,9887,449
Oakley, IdUsa 14,8249,212
Oconto, WiUsa 12,7127,899
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,7007,271
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,6458,479
Olathe, KsUsa 13,3688,307
Olivia, MnUsa 13,2738,248
Olympia, WaUsa 15,1409,408
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4088,332
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4168,337
Oolitic, InUsa 12,6797,879
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1137,527
Orono, MeUsa 11,2316,979
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,7747,938
Oswego, NyUsa 11,8097,338
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,8387,978
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,3688,307
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,6977,890
Owosso, MiUsa 12,4297,723
Ozark, ArUsa 13,3238,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -