Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,56310,292
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1695,076
ParanaArgentina 8,6255,359
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3415,183
PehuajoArgentina 8,6895,399
PergaminoArgentina 8,6005,344
PigeArgentina 8,7045,409
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9445,558
PosadasArgentina 8,2595,132
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7125,414
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4735,887
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2815,146
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4815,891
Port HedlandAustralia 10,0476,243
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6394,747
ParakouBenin 3,4052,116
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5194,051
ParacatuBrazil 7,4754,645
ParanaBrazil 7,6574,758
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5434,687
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8884,902
ParintinsBrazil 8,8425,495
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2154,484
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8994,909
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4184,610
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0254,365
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6844,153
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9024,289
PeixeBrazil 7,7424,811
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9294,306
PicosBrazil 7,0864,403
PiraiBrazil 7,1024,413
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7184,796
PompeuBrazil 7,2524,506
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3065,162
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3795,207
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7904,841
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4635,880
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7684,827
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7744,831
PosseBrazil 7,4734,644
PlevenBulgaria 6,3333,935
PlovdivBulgaria 6,1943,849
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4335,862
Peace River, AbCanada 14,2038,826
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,3297,661
Penticton, BcCanada 14,7779,183
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,8867,386
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,9627,433
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,7907,948
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,0859,374
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5476,554
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,1029,385
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,3818,315
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,7348,534
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6259,088
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9319,279
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6158,461
ParronChile 9,5065,907
Puerto AysenChile 9,3865,832
Puerto MonttChile 9,5235,918
Punta ArenasChile 9,0715,637
PingbianChina 10,8036,713
PeralesColombia 11,0156,845
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2346,360
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1887,574
PragueCzech Republic 7,1294,430
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9706,817
PimentelDominican Republic 10,8286,728
PoloDominican Republic 10,9246,788
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,8876,765
PichilingueEcuador 11,3377,045
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4477,113
PuyoEcuador 11,1636,937
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0773,155
ParisFrance 7,2294,492
PerpignanFrance 6,5894,095
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,8403,629
Port-GentilGabon 2,1301,324
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4347,727
PotsdamGermany 7,3934,594
PatrasGreece 5,7603,579
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5197,158
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,0566,249
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,8696,132
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,0416,861
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1807,569
PecsHungary 6,6384,125
PambanIndia 6,6914,158
PuneIndia 6,6054,104
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6055,347
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5985,964
PadovaItaly 6,6524,133
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7474,193
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,8333,625
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,8453,632
PantelleriaItaly 5,7193,554
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6144,110
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0843,780
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,3893,970
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,2903,909
PiacenzaItaly 6,6384,125
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4924,034
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5394,063
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1443,818
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,0713,773
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,2343,874
PrizziItaly 5,7893,597
PakseLaos 9,6315,985
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7665,447
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,7302,318
PlaisanceMauritius 3,7482,329
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,0549,355
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2283,870
PatheinMyanmar 8,5585,318
PutaoMyanmar 9,2015,718
PyiMyanmar 8,6765,391
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3838,938
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3898,320
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1417,545
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,7091,683
PohangNorth Korea 12,3397,668
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0367,479
PadidanPakistan 6,6174,112
PanjgurPakistan 6,3123,923
ParachinarPakistan 7,2434,501
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1433,818
PeshawarPakistan 7,3624,575
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3398,289
PilarParaguay 8,4965,280
PiscoPeru 10,6306,606
PiuraPeru 11,3457,050
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9286,170
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8606,749
PoznanPoland 7,3584,572
PrzemyslPoland 7,0434,377
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7824,214
PortalegrePortugal 6,6724,146
Porto Portugal 6,8984,286
PavelecRussia 7,6414,748
PecoraRussia 9,1995,716
PermRussia 8,5045,284
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,1348,783
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4365,242
PjatigorskRussia 6,7144,172
PoronajskRussia 13,3048,267
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7934,221
Providenja BayRussia 14,2228,838
PskovRussia 7,9484,939
PodorSenegal 5,3603,331
PopradSlovakia 6,9674,329
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,2881,422
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,457905
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2703,896
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7044,166
Port SudanSudan 3,9932,481
ParamariboSuriname 8,9035,532
PiteňSweden 8,7695,449
PalmyraSyria 5,5823,469
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,46710,233
PhetchabunThailand 9,1965,714
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1185,666
PhraeThailand 9,1495,685
PhuketThailand 8,6435,371
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6425,370
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1445,682
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9135,538
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6956,025
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5844,713
PoltavaUkraine 7,1094,418
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2415,121
PradoUruguay 8,1895,089
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0785,020
Palestine, IlUsa 12,7657,933
Pana, IlUsa 12,8567,989
Paoli, InUsa 12,5937,825
Paris, IlUsa 12,7607,929
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,2308,221
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8267,970
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,2858,877
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,6188,462
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,5168,399
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4388,351
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,9699,302
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6957,889
Peoria, IlUsa 12,8988,015
Perry, OkUsa 13,5838,441
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6747,254
Philo, OhUsa 12,2497,612
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,9839,311
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,6948,510
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1468,169
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1498,171
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3898,320
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1007,519
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,5817,196
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3227,036
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0458,106
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,6779,121
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1498,171
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,8387,978
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8697,997
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,0749,367
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,3518,296
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,6647,248
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,0749,367
Portage, WiUsa 12,8107,960
Portland, MaineUsa 11,3147,031
Portland, OregonUsa 15,2149,454
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9938,074
Prescott, ArUsa 13,2388,227
Priest River, IdUsa 14,6959,132
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7197,283
Princeton, InUsa 12,7707,935
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3777,070
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,1948,820
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,2196,350
PetaukeZambia 885550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -