Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,8484,255
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,5754,086
QubaAzerbaijan 6,6394,125
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,8944,284
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,2627,619
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,4397,108
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,6819,123
QuinteroChile 9,6035,967
QingdaoChina 11,5297,164
QiqiharChina 11,9197,407
QuitoEcuador 11,2576,995
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,6417,855
QuettaPakistan 6,7554,198
Quanah, TxUsa 13,8538,609
Quitman, GaUsa 12,3937,701
Quang TriVietnam 9,8246,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -