Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7355,428
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5935,340
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9485,561
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,9965,590
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0005,593
RosarioArgentina 8,6345,365
RichmondAustralia 12,3907,699
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9728,061
RecifeBrazil 6,3553,949
RemansoBrazil 7,0984,411
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8476,119
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,0254,365
Rio NegroBrazil 7,6654,763
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8894,902
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,2768,871
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,0428,105
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,7898,569
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,7938,571
Resolute, NtCanada 12,2617,619
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,5979,071
Roberval, QcCanada 11,5247,161
RuoqiangChina 8,9125,538
Rafael NunezColombia 11,1996,959
RandersDenmark 7,8764,894
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,9816,824
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,8356,733
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1838,192
RumipambaEcuador 11,2466,988
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,9553,079
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7732,966
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,9043,047
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5745,328
RostockGermany 7,6024,724
RhodesGreece 5,5773,465
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,4525,874
ReykhólarIceland 9,5545,937
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4385,865
RamsarIran 6,3063,919
RashtIran 6,2963,913
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8474,876
RadicofaniItaly 6,3813,965
Resia PassItaly 6,8214,239
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4884,032
RivoltoItaly 6,6944,160
Rolle PassItaly 6,7494,194
RomeItaly 6,2653,893
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,2533,886
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6714,146
RumoiJapan 13,3188,276
RigaLatvia 7,8354,869
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6654,763
RodriguesMauritius 4,3382,696
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2646,378
RabatMorocco 6,1633,830
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6995,406
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 605376
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2128,210
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9738,062
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6738,496
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6298,469
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6287,847
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6168,461
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7388,537
RivasNicaragua 12,3257,659
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7324,183
RebolyRussia 8,6285,362
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9604,325
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9643,085
RagaSudan 2,4631,530
RashadSudan 2,9571,837
RenkSudan 3,0071,868
RumbekSudan 2,3751,476
RanongThailand 8,7305,425
Roi EtThailand 9,4415,867
RizeTurkey 6,3263,931
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,1344,433
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7504,195
RomnyUkraine 7,2204,487
RovnoUkraine 7,1364,434
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6193,492
RochaUruguay 8,0204,984
Racine, WiUsa 12,7247,907
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,9467,423
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,9228,651
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,9248,653
Reading, PaUsa 11,7367,293
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,5319,651
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,3328,906
Redding, CaUsa 15,5149,641
Redlands, CaUsa 15,4049,572
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,3849,560
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,6707,873
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,8317,352
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,8317,352
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,0627,495
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0908,134
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,9007,395
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,3858,317
Rockford, IlUsa 12,8367,976
Rockville, InUsa 12,6757,876
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3228,278
Rome, GaUsa 12,5017,768
Roseau, MnUsa 13,2488,232
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,4109,576
Roswell, NmUsa 14,3088,891
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,7297,289
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0158,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -