Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1454,440
ShkoderAlbania 6,1973,851
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8583,640
SaltaArgentina 9,2425,743
San AntonioArgentina 8,8825,519
San LuisArgentina 9,1395,679
San RafaelArgentina 9,2955,776
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8865,522
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0635,632
SarmientoArgentina 9,1105,661
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3987,704
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4067,709
SalzburgAustria 6,8944,284
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5714,083
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4854,030
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5724,084
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,1345,054
SaveBenin 3,3092,056
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1695,698
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,4003,977
SalvadorBrazil 6,6514,133
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0094,977
SantaremBrazil 8,6285,361
SantosBrazil 7,3364,559
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5164,671
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2305,114
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7404,188
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6564,758
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1525,066
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,2214,487
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5014,661
Sao MateusBrazil 6,7194,175
São PauloBrazil 7,3714,580
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4884,653
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9616,190
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8754,272
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7234,178
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1704,456
SobralBrazil 7,0444,378
SoureBrazil 8,0084,976
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3314,556
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9404,934
SurubimBrazil 6,4464,006
SadovoBulgaria 6,1933,848
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1253,806
SofiaBulgaria 6,2473,882
SiemreapCambodia 9,3815,829
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,5096,530
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,2348,845
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9966,833
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,0779,369
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,9857,448
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0166,845
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,8478,605
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,4397,730
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,2286,977
Scott, SkCanada 13,9678,679
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,1156,907
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7976,709
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,4467,113
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,6978,511
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,9988,077
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,9338,037
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,1328,782
Smithers, BcCanada 14,7529,167
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5316,544
Summerside, PeCanada 10,8636,750
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,9968,697
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,0048,702
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5736,570
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3023,916
SalCape Verde 6,0773,776
SantiagoChile 9,5285,921
SewellChile 9,4845,894
ShanghaiChina 11,5647,186
ShantouChina 10,9576,809
ShenyangChina 11,8607,370
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9087,400
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0786,884
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1077,523
SibenikCroatia 6,4103,983
SplitCroatia 6,3793,964
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6924,780
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8534,880
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8516,743
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7286,666
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7516,681
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,8636,750
SamanaDominican Republic 10,7486,679
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7986,710
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,9136,781
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8546,745
San JuanDominican Republic 10,9336,794
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,6636,626
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7776,697
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,8966,771
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,9636,813
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7896,704
San GabrielEcuador 11,2056,963
SalloumEgypt 5,0163,117
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7592,957
SohagEgypt 4,5532,829
St. KatrineEgypt 4,8403,008
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7287,909
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2125,103
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0005,593
StrasbourgFrance 7,0714,394
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4875,274
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7715,450
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5654,080
SchleswigGermany 7,6764,770
StuttgartGermany 7,0624,389
SamosGreece 5,7113,549
Skiros IslandGreece 5,8403,629
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,4513,388
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7086,654
SiguiriGuinea 4,5152,806
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7017,893
SzegedHungary 6,6554,135
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7914,220
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5425,929
SagarIndia 7,3354,558
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6084,728
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8828,005
SemnanIran 6,3243,930
ShahroudIran 6,4804,027
ShirazIran 5,7393,566
ShannonIreland 7,9774,957
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5634,078
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,1873,844
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,9523,699
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5444,067
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,2163,863
Scuro MountainItaly 5,9193,678
SigonellaItaly 5,7293,560
SassandraIvory Coast 3,8232,376
SagaJapan 12,4127,713
SaigoJapan 12,6947,888
SakaiJapan 12,6867,883
SakataJapan 13,2508,234
SapporoJapan 13,3118,272
SaseboJapan 12,3597,680
SendaiJapan 13,3498,295
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,6647,869
ShimonosekiJapan 12,4737,751
ShinjoJapan 13,2928,260
ShionomisakiJapan 12,9198,028
ShirakawaJapan 13,3028,266
ShizuokaJapan 13,1578,176
SumotoJapan 12,8397,978
SuttsuJapan 13,2278,219
SuwaJapan 13,1248,155
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2486,369
SavannakhetLaos 9,5585,939
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7254,801
SiluteLithuania 7,6614,761
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1733,836
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,9191,814
SalimaMalawi 1,239770
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6946,645
SibuMalaysia 9,9306,170
SanMali 4,2902,666
SegouMali 4,4002,734
SikassoMali 4,2132,618
St. BrandonMauritius 3,9292,441
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4008,327
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3746,447
SainshandMongolia 10,8336,732
SafiMorocco 6,1483,821
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9603,704
SittweMyanmar 8,4955,279
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2075,100
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2176,349
SaiqOman 5,5403,443
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8102,989
SurOman 5,6373,503
SialkotPakistan 7,4854,651
SibbiPakistan 6,7814,214
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3845,210
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4726,508
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5857,199
SandomierzPoland 7,1434,439
SniezkaPoland 7,1824,463
SuwalkiPoland 7,5244,675
SzczecinPoland 7,4864,652
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5454,067
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5504,692
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3896,456
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,5302,194
Satu MareRomania 6,8204,238
SibiuRomania 6,5974,100
SulinaRomania 6,5594,076
SadrinskRussia 8,6055,347
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1985,094
SalekhardRussia 9,5875,958
SaratovRussia 7,5694,704
SejmcanRussia 13,2618,240
SelagoncyRussia 11,4357,106
Simusir IslandRussia 14,0048,702
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9287,412
SmolenskRussia 7,6404,747
SociRussia 6,5734,084
SortovalaRussia 8,3945,216
SuntarRussia 11,5707,190
SurgutRussia 9,4145,850
SverdlovskRussia 8,5555,316
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7085,411
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0826,265
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,3791,478
SeychellesSeychelles 3,6872,291
SingaporeSingapore 9,0575,628
SliacSlovakia 6,9264,304
SeoulSouth Korea 12,1317,538
SineijuSouth Korea 11,9227,409
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7374,186
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8194,237
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9064,291
SevilleSpain 6,4253,993
SennarSudan 3,2262,005
ShambatSudan 3,4082,118
ShendiSudan 3,5482,205
StenseleSweden 8,7545,440
StockholmSweden 8,1175,044
StorlienSweden 8,5965,342
SundsvallSweden 8,4715,264
SantisSwitzerland 6,8964,286
SongeaTanzania 1,392865
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5235,918
SongkhlaThailand 8,8575,504
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0305,611
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7605,444
SurinThailand 9,3895,835
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6482,267
SokodeTogo 3,4852,166
SfaxTunisia 5,5243,432
SousseTunisia 5,6423,506
SamsunTurkey 6,2443,880
SiirtTurkey 6,0493,759
SivasTurkey 6,0973,789
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8514,257
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6204,735
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4175,230
SarataUkraine 6,6544,135
SarnyUkraine 7,2154,484
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5684,082
SumyUkraine 7,2474,503
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5683,460
SaltoUruguay 8,3955,217
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,5669,673
Safford, AzUsa 14,8139,205
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,4597,121
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1757,566
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9738,062
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,5878,443
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2078,207
Salem, InUsa 12,5937,825
Salem, OrUsa 15,2869,499
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,7219,148
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,9608,675
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,7828,564
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,4659,610
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,6829,745
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3886,455
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,7029,758
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0758,125
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,6629,733
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,6619,732
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2317,600
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,4307,724
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1377,542
Scott City, KsUsa 13,9018,638
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,0218,712
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,5937,825
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,0629,360
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,0719,365
Sedan, KsUsa 13,4968,387
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,9469,288
Selma, AlUsa 12,6827,881
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4977,145
Seymour, InUsa 12,5937,825
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,5077,772
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,1818,812
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,3258,280
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4278,344
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4318,346
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,6107,836
Southport, NcUsa 11,8577,368
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9188,027
Spencer, WvUsa 12,1617,557
Spickard, MoUsa 13,2428,229
Spokane, WaUsa 14,7679,177
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0128,086
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9038,018
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,2508,233
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,0359,343
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1838,192
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9718,061
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,7587,928
Stamford, CtUsa 11,5817,196
State College, PaUsa 11,9027,396
State University, MsUsa 12,8717,998
State University, NmUsa 14,5609,048
Staunton, VaUsa 11,9897,450
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,3238,900
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,1008,140
Stockton, CaUsa 15,5809,681
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3288,282
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4457,112
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,3238,279
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0497,487
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,0249,336
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1968,200
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4218,340
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,7757,317
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4494,629
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8096,717
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2706,382
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5065,907
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8373,627
SocotraYemen 4,4682,777
SenangaZambia 286178
SerenjeZambia 769478
SeshekeZambia 455283
SolweziZambia 385239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -