Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,8534,258
TiranaAlbania 6,1113,797
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4762,781
TebessaAlgeria 5,6683,522
TimimounAlgeria 5,3523,326
TindoufAlgeria 5,6863,533
TouggourtAlgeria 5,4883,410
TrelewArgentina 8,8535,502
TucumanArgentina 9,1705,698
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6217,221
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,6217,221
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7827,943
TibooburraAustralia 11,9107,401
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8507,985
TshaneBotswana 1,173729
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5104,667
TarauacaBrazil 10,2116,345
TauaBrazil 6,9954,347
TefeBrazil 9,6846,018
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9034,290
TeresinaBrazil 7,2774,522
TiriosBrazil 8,8855,522
TorresBrazil 7,6304,741
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8244,862
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9254,925
TriunfoBrazil 6,7074,168
TucuruiBrazil 8,0565,006
TuriacuBrazil 7,6414,748
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,4327,725
Terrace, BcCanada 14,8419,222
Teslin, YtCanada 14,4688,991
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4248,342
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,6938,509
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1608,178
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,7797,941
Timmins, OnCanada 12,1947,577
Tofino, BcCanada 15,1479,413
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,0427,483
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,0617,495
Trenton, OnCanada 11,8957,392
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,7207,904
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,6536,620
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5585,939
TaiyuanChina 10,8756,758
TaoyuanChina 11,4427,110
TengchongChina 9,2225,730
TønderDenmark 7,7304,804
TylstrupDenmark 7,9574,944
TystofteDenmark 7,7284,802
TamayoDominican Republic 10,9246,788
TahrirEgypt 4,9803,094
TantaEgypt 5,0003,107
TallinEstonia 8,1115,040
TartuEstonia 7,9894,965
TampereFinland 8,3405,182
TurkuFinland 8,2345,117
ToulonFrance 6,5374,062
ToulouseFrance 6,7284,181
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,64010,341
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8369,841
TchibanGabon 1,7831,108
TbilisiGeorgia 6,5354,061
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2194,486
TamaleGhana 3,6782,286
ThessalonikiGreece 6,0103,735
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,6793,529
TimehriGuyana 9,2515,749
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,5227,781
TelaHonduras 12,5797,816
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4273,994
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4273,994
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,2996,400
TabrizIran 6,2273,869
TeheranIran 6,2253,868
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2163,242
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,0353,750
TarvisioItaly 6,7444,191
TermoliItaly 6,2313,872
TorinoItaly 6,6954,160
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7154,172
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,8273,621
TrevicoItaly 6,1233,805
TrevisoItaly 6,6724,146
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6514,133
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7004,163
TabouIvory Coast 3,9122,431
TadotsuJapan 12,7337,913
TakadaJapan 13,1298,158
TakamatsuJapan 12,7617,930
TakayamaJapan 13,0468,107
TanegashimaJapan 12,4637,745
TatenoJapan 13,3048,267
TateyamaJapan 13,2908,258
TokushimaJapan 12,8087,959
TokyoJapan 13,2758,249
TomakomaiJapan 13,3378,288
TottoriJapan 12,7767,939
ToyamaJapan 13,0388,102
ToyookaJapan 12,8297,972
TsuJapan 12,9868,070
TsurugaJapan 12,9418,042
TsuyamaJapan 12,7577,927
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0575,007
TripoliLebanon 5,5013,419
TobrukLibya 5,0473,136
TripoliLibya 5,2453,260
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7314,804
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,8551,774
TolanaroMadagascar 2,8021,742
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,4311,510
ThyoloMalawi 1,332828
TawauMalaysia 10,6336,607
TessalitMali 4,4642,774
TimbuktuMali 4,4262,750
TombMali 4,4212,747
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2033,233
TacubayaMexico 13,8548,609
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7308,532
TarialanMongolia 10,3686,443
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0776,262
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2606,376
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4516,494
TangierMorocco 6,2703,897
TarfayaMorocco 6,0323,749
TazaMorocco 6,0343,750
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9295,548
TaungooMyanmar 8,8055,471
ThandweMyanmar 8,5785,330
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3758,933
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6657,870
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7118,520
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5817,818
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3028,266
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5658,429
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6558,485
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5558,424
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4468,356
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8277,971
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8207,967
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0228,092
TahouaNiger 3,7232,314
TillaberyNiger 3,8992,423
TaejonNorth Korea 12,1617,557
TromsoNorway 9,2585,753
TrondheimNorway 8,6265,360
ThumraitOman 4,8533,015
TacnaPeru 9,8936,148
TarapotoPeru 10,8556,746
TrujilloPeru 11,1016,898
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5677,188
TorunPoland 7,4164,608
TimisoaraRomania 6,5974,099
TambovRussia 7,5804,710
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,4724,643
TaraRussia 9,1375,678
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,8406,115
TermezRussia 7,2964,534
TernejRussia 12,9068,020
TobolskRussia 8,9635,570
TomskRussia 9,6355,987
Tot’MaRussia 8,3625,196
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,9475,560
TuapseRussia 6,6094,107
TuraRussia 10,7526,681
TurukhanskRussia 10,2896,394
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3342,693
TortosaSpain 6,4784,025
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8714,270
TokerSudan 3,8992,423
TartousSyria 5,5503,449
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4717,128
TaboraTanzania 1,420883
TakThailand 9,0055,596
TrangThailand 8,7615,444
TabligboTogo 3,2712,033
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3762,719
TunisTunisia 5,7613,580
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7114,170
TireeUk 8,2695,138
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9644,949
TernopilUkraine 7,0174,361
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0384,995
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,4547,739
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,5669,051
Talladega, AlUsa 12,5917,824
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,4187,717
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,2277,598
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,8347,354
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3517,054
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4388,351
Temple, TxUsa 13,6648,491
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0438,105
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7767,939
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,3507,674
Toledo, IaUsa 13,1588,177
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,4017,706
Tooele, UtUsa 14,7579,170
Topeka, KsUsa 13,4218,340
Towanda, PaUsa 11,7917,327
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,1828,813
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5947,204
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,9209,271
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,4818,377
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7387,915
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,9758,063
TashkentUzbekistan 7,7234,799
TumeremoVenezuela 9,6155,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -