Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,8735,514
UaupesBrazil 10,0336,234
UbatubaBrazil 7,2144,483
UberabaBrazil 7,5484,691
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5578,424
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1115,662
UpernavikGreenland 11,0966,895
UummannaqGreenland 10,8956,770
UdineItaly 6,7014,164
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9003,666
UenoJapan 12,9528,049
UnzendakeJapan 12,4067,710
UrakawaJapan 13,4458,355
UshibukaJapan 12,3817,694
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,2778,250
UwajimaJapan 12,6217,843
UkmergeLithuania 7,6524,755
UtenaLithuania 7,6814,773
UlaangomMongolia 9,7116,035
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6636,626
UlgiiMongolia 9,5295,922
UliastaiMongolia 9,9456,180
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6515,997
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,9256,789
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,4777,754
UfaRussia 8,1895,088
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,7776,697
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,8146,720
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,8358,597
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,9446,801
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,1125,662
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,1548,796
Ust-MajaRussia 12,4797,754
Ust-OlojRussia 13,3028,266
Umm BeninSudan 3,1901,982
UmeňSweden 8,6065,348
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5425,929
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3945,838
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,1265,671
UrfaTurkey 5,8673,646
UsakTurkey 5,8433,631
Uman’Ukraine 6,9634,327
UzgorodUkraine 6,9134,296
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,0547,491
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,3357,665
Urbana, IlUsa 12,7607,929
Urbana, OhUsa 12,3997,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -