Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,0163,739
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,0555,627
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,9605,568
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,0415,618
ViennaAustria 6,9024,289
VitebskBelarus 7,6784,771
VassourasBrazil 7,0804,400
VicosaBrazil 7,0114,357
VitoriaBrazil 6,7544,197
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,8754,272
VarnaBulgaria 6,3283,932
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,9297,413
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9999,320
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,0968,759
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,0328,720
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,0529,353
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,0909,377
ValdiviaChile 9,5795,953
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4885,896
VallenarChile 9,6005,966
ValparaisoChile 9,5775,951
VanguardiaColombia 10,8436,738
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2306,357
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9524,942
VestervigDenmark 7,9374,932
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,8246,726
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,8076,716
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,9776,821
VilsandiEstonia 7,9984,970
VaasaFinland 8,5175,292
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,3245,794
VeravalIndia 6,4263,993
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4604,636
ValentiaIreland 7,9574,944
VeniceItaly 6,6544,135
VeronaItaly 6,6674,143
VicenzaItaly 6,6734,147
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,2843,905
ViterboItaly 6,3263,931
VolterraItaly 6,4524,010
VientianeLaos 9,3875,833
VarenaLithuania 7,5384,684
VilniusLithuania 7,5814,711
VeracruzMexico 13,5338,410
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4684,641
VaernesNorway 8,6255,360
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4745,266
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,3505,810
VillarricaParaguay 8,3295,175
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,5624,078
VanavaraRussia 10,7296,667
VasileviciRussia 7,3444,563
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8024,848
VerhojanskRussia 12,2517,613
ViljujskRussia 11,7727,315
VitimRussia 11,2707,004
Vize IslandRussia 10,8096,717
VladivostokRussia 12,5517,799
VolgogradRussia 7,2354,496
VologdaRussia 8,2425,121
VoronezRussia 7,4144,607
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,4588,363
VytegraRussia 8,3745,203
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,6812,288
ValenciaSpain 6,3823,966
ValladolidSpain 6,7704,207
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9994,349
VisbySweden 7,9294,927
VanTurkey 6,1543,824
ValleyUk 7,8804,897
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0004,350
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,6129,701
Valdez, AkUsa 14,6549,106
Valentine, NeUsa 13,7508,544
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,2159,455
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4638,366
Vevay, InUsa 12,5127,775
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,0488,108
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6358,473
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,9698,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -