Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,0407,482
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9604,947
WilliamtownAustralia 12,5227,781
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3008,264
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0276,231
WoomeraAustralia 11,3767,069
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1626,936
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,2046,962
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,1217,532
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,3528,919
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,4778,996
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,1807,569
Windsor, OnCanada 12,3307,662
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,3098,271
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,7078,518
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5436,552
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,19511,928
WajimaJapan 13,0078,083
WakamatsuJapan 13,2728,247
WakayamaJapan 12,8647,994
WakkanaiJapan 13,2928,260
WajirKenya 2,5271,570
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,386861
WindhoekNamibia 1,189739
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5998,451
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6608,488
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7757,938
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5618,427
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3278,282
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2788,251
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4728,371
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7248,528
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4588,363
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6028,453
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5928,447
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6378,474
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4018,328
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0718,122
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7238,528
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5998,451
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6758,498
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8938,012
WintonNew Zealand 12,5217,781
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6678,493
WarsawPoland 7,3084,541
WroclawPoland 7,2134,482
WonsanSouth Korea 12,1797,568
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3092,056
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0322,506
WauSudan 2,4221,505
WaddingtonUk 7,7534,818
Waco, TxUsa 13,6488,481
Wake IslandUsa 16,0869,996
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,7958,572
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,4858,380
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,3277,660
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,9159,268
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9128,024
Warren, OhUsa 12,1677,561
Warren, PaUsa 12,0047,459
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,0248,093
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,8177,343
Washington, IaUsa 13,0898,133
Washington, InUsa 12,6797,879
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9628,055
Watertown, NyUsa 11,7727,315
Watertown, SdUsa 13,4208,340
Watertown, WiUsa 12,8207,967
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,4307,724
Waverly, OhUsa 12,3337,664
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2397,605
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8717,998
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7777,940
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,6928,509
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,4148,336
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,1647,559
West Chester, PaUsa 11,7397,295
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9747,440
West Point, GaUsa 12,4987,766
West Point, NyUsa 11,5817,196
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9388,040
Whitestown, InUsa 12,5907,824
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,7438,540
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,5988,450
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,8369,219
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,7297,288
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,7977,331
Williamson, WvUsa 12,2447,609
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,8277,349
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,8128,583
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,7397,295
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,7027,272
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,8517,364
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8527,986
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,2367,604
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2248,218
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,1629,422
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1498,171
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,1337,540
Winslow, AzUsa 14,8239,211
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,1407,544
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,9457,422
Wooster, OhUsa 12,2457,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -