Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3723,960
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3883,970
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5114,046
YaoundeCameroon 2,3171,440
YokoCameroon 2,4311,511
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9826,824
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6368,473
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6168,461
YanjiChina 12,3557,678
YichangChina 10,6016,587
YinchuanChina 10,3516,432
YiningChina 8,6845,396
YariguiesColombia 10,9336,794
YamasaDominican Republic 10,8106,718
YasicaDominican Republic 10,8876,765
YazdIran 6,0453,757
YakushimaJapan 12,4317,725
YamagataJapan 13,3018,265
YamaguchiJapan 12,5227,781
YokkaichiJapan 12,9918,073
YokohamaJapan 13,2678,244
YonagoJapan 12,6957,889
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6117,215
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9348,037
YeMyanmar 8,8215,481
YolaNigeria 2,7911,734
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,1847,571
YurimaguasPeru 10,8466,740
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5525,315
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,3348,286
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9324,308
Yakima, WaUsa 15,0229,335
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,7099,140
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,4468,977
York, PaUsa 11,8247,347
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,1407,544
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,2399,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -