Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zambezi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zambezi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zambezi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4524,009
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8444,253
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5964,099
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6044,725
ZhengzhouChina 10,9076,778
ZhijiangChina 10,3666,441
ZagrebCroatia 6,6384,125
ZugspitzeGermany 6,8854,278
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,7073,547
ZahedanIran 6,2673,894
ZanjanIran 6,1843,843
ZacatecasMexico 14,2158,834
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9476,802
ZinderNiger 3,4132,121
ZhobPakistan 7,0244,365
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1506,928
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1496,928
ZamoscPoland 7,1424,438
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3164,546
ZigalovoRussia 10,7346,670
ZiganskRussia 11,8397,357
ZyryankaRussia 13,0408,103
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6184,112
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9264,304
ZanzibarTanzania 1,9411,206
ZonguldakTurkey 6,1793,840
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,9214,301
ZitomirUkraine 7,1124,419
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,9864,341
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0904,406
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,9429,285
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1288,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -